Roseville Big Band Personnel 2015-2021

Before 2015 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020* 2021*
Director Glen Newton Glen Newton Glen Newton Glen Newton Glen Newton Glen Newton Glen Newton
1st Alto Kay Foster Kay Foster Kay Foster Kay Foster Kay Foster Kay Foster Kay Foster/Dan Desmonds
2nd Alto Bill Frank Bill Frank Bill Frank Bill Frank Bill Frank Bill Frank Bill Frank
1st Tenor Glen Peterson Glen Peterson Glen Peterson Glen Peterson Glen Peterson Glen Peterson Glen Peterson
2nd Tenor Dan Desmonds Dan Desmonds Dan Desmonds Dan Desmonds Dan Desmonds Dan Desmonds Ira Adelman/Sue Wells
Baritone Bill Pearson Bill Pearson Bill Pearson Bill Pearson Bill Pearson Bill Pearson Dan Desmonds/Sue Wells
1st Trpt Mark Syman Mark Syman Mark Syman Mark Syman Mark Syman Mark Syman Mark Syman
2nd Trpt Dan Theobald Dan Theobald Dan Theobald Dan Theobald Dan Theobald Dan Theobald Dan Theobald
3rd Trpt Mark Lee Mark Lee Mark Lee Mark Lee Mark Lee Mark Lee Mark Lee
4th Trpt Bob Nielsen Bob Nielsen Bob Nielsen Bob Nielsen Bob Nielsen Bob Nielsen Bob Nielsen
1st Trb Keith Miner Keith Miner Keith Miner Keith Miner Keith Miner Keith Miner Keith Miner
2nd Trb George Henly George Henly George Henly George Henly George Henly George Henly George Henly
3rd Trb Rich Eyman Rich Eyman

Rich Eyman to 5/23/2017, then LOA with various subs, primarily Greg Michnay, 8/1/2017+

Greg Michnay to 2/13
Michael Sweet (2/20/2018+)

Michael Sweet

Michael Sweet

Michael Sweet

4th Trb Tom Huelsmann Tom Huelsmann Tom Huelsmann Tom Huelsmann Tom Huelsmann Tom Huelsmann Tom Huelsmann
Guitar Jason Swalley (LOA) Jacob Juusola (5/10/2016-6/21/2016)
Jason Swalley (7/12/2016+)
Jason Swalley Jason Swalley Jason Swalley Jason Swalley  
Piano Ann Booth Ann Booth Ann Booth (to 2017-10)
Mike Holt (starting 2017-11)
Mike Holt Mike Holt Mike Holt Mike Holt
Bass Jenica Georgeson Jenica Georgeson (through May 3)
Steve Levens (5/10/2016+)
Steve Levens (to 2017-09-17)
Eric Laska (starting 2017-09-17)
Eric Laska Eric Laska Eric Laska Eric Laska
Drums

Jim Foster

Jim Foster

Jim Foster

Jim Foster

Jim Foster

Jim Foster

Jim Foster

Lead Vocal Karen Dunn Karen Dunn Karen Dunn Karen Dunn Karen Dunn Karen Dunn Karen Dunn
Bass Vocal Glen Newton Glen Newton Glen Newton Glen Newton Glen Newton Glen Newton Glen Newton

*Because of Covid-19, all rehearsals and performances were cancelled after the 3/10/2020 rehearsal until the 5/11/2021 sax sectional and the 5/18/2021 full band rehearsal.
Click here to go back to before 1985.
Click here to go back to 1985-1989.
Click here to go back to 1990-1994.
Click here to go back to 1995-1999.
Click here to go back to 2000-2004.
Click here to go back to 2005-2009.
Click here to go back to 2010-2014.

This page was last updated
Tuesday, August 10, 2021.


Home | About Us | Public Performances | Sit-in Nights | CDs | Meet the Band | Picture Gallery | FAQs | Songs | History | Contact Us | Search | Members' Corner

www.rosevillebigband.org